OLGA’s 2024 Club Championship Winners
Christa Pensworth
Overall Club Champion for 2024 with a final 3 round score of 257!
Flight #1 – Yellow Tee Winners
Sharon Bowditch (2nd), Dari Akin (3rd) and Dang Teater (1st)
Flight #2 – Yellow Tee Winners
Roselyn Hoiby (1st), Lorraine Blair (2nd) and Janet Barnett (3rd)
Flight #3 – Yellow Tee Winners
Tammey Bailey (2nd), Judi Walker (1st) and Nancy Cohn (3rd)
Flight #1 – Silver Tee Winners
Linda Thrash (2nd), Shirley Weaver (1st) and Kay Lehmkuhl (3rd)
Flight #2 – Silver Tee Winners
Pat Schepp (1st), Doris Swanson (3rd) and Janey Garibay (2nd)
****************************
OLGA’s 2023 Club Championship Winners
Dang Teater
Overall Club Champion for 2023 with a final 3 round score of 261!
Flight #1 – Yellow Tee Winners
Leslie Smith (2nd), Mary Figgis (1st) and Glo Malmberg (3rd)
Flight #2 – Yellow Tee Winners
Lorraine Blair (2nd), Joan Hammond (1st) and Terry Jung (3rd)
Flight #3 – Yellow Tee Winners
Nancy Cohn (1st), BJ Schuller (2nd) and Judy Kirschenbaum (3rd)
Flight #1 – Silver Tee Winners
Phyllis D’Amore (3rd), Debbie Horner (2nd) and Barb Anderson (1st)
Flight #2 – Silver Tee Winners
Karen Beltz (1st), Liz Pritchard (2nd) and Cindy Paskey (3rd)
*****************************************
OLGA’s 2021 Club Championship Winners
Eun Yoon
Overall Club Champion for 2021 with a Final score of 237
Flight #1 Winners
Mary Perry, Barb Arakelian and Mary Figgis (tied for 3rd), Carolyn Marchuk (1st), Missing Judy Darnell (2nd)
Flight #2 Winners
Colleen Ritter (3rd), Sue Pederson(2nd), Glo Malmberg (1st)
Flight #3 Winners
Julie Hastings (1st), Linda Thrash (2nd), Missing Judy Hanna (3rd)
Flight #4 Winners
Winners were Pat Schepp (1st), Susie LaSalvia (2nd) and Joann Rebillard and Linda Anderson (tied for 3rd)
OLGA’s 2019 Club Championship Winners
Roselyn Hoiby – Club Champion
Score of 251
with OLGA President – Debbie Horner
Flight #1 – Winners
Mary Dyrseth (3rd), Carolyn Marchuk (1st Tie)
Missing – Sharon Bowditch (1st Tie)
Flight #2 – Winners
Dang Teater (3rd), Dari Akin (1st)
Missing – Glo Malmberg (2nd)
Flight #3 – Winners
Susie Lynch (2nd), Nancy Cohn (1st), Kathy Burns (3rd)
Flight #4 – Winners
Jimmie Maramonte (2nd Tie), Pat Schepp (1st)
Missing – Linda Thrash (2nd Tie)
OLGA’s 2018 Club Championship Winners
Congratulations to EJ Yoon,
OLGA’s 2018 Club Champion
EJ’s score was 237
Flight #1 winners are Carolyn
Marchuk (259), Sharon Bowditch (244) and Mary Figgis (259)
Flight #2 winners are Roselyn Hoiby (263), Judy Darnell (257) and missing Dari Akin (268)
Flight #3 winners are Karen stock (290), Julie hastings (282) and missing Susie Lynch(302)
Flight #4 winners are Connie hughes (312), doris swanson (307) and Joann rebillard (294)